Event Guide

Stage Schedule

18th November Saturday 

1000 to 1130 - Dota 2 Winner Bracket 2.1
1130 to 1300 - Guest of Honour Ceremony
1300 to 1430 - Vainglory Winner Bracket 2.1
1430 to 1600 - Vainglory Loser Bracket 1.2
1600 to 1700 - National Digital Arts Championship f.t Minecraft
1700 to 1900 - League of Legends Showmatch, Asterisk vs Girlaxy
1900 to 2130 - DJ Performance

19th November Sunday

1000 to 1200 - Hearthstone
1230 to 1500 - Vainglory Grand Finals
1500 to 1600 - Guardians of the City
1600 to 1700 - Pokemon Video Game Championship
1700 to 2130 - Dota 2 Grand Finals

Programme Schedule

18th November Saturday

1000 - Dota 2 Winner Bracket 2.2 & Loser Bracket 1.1
Vainglory Winner Bracket 1.1 & Winner Bracket 1.2
Hearthstone Swiss Round 1 First Half
Vainglory Taka 1 v 1 League

1030 - Super Smash Bros Wii U Singles & Rivals of Aether Singles

1100 - Hearthstone Swiss Round 1 Second Half

1130 - Dota 2 Loser Bracket 1.2 & Loser Bracket 2.1
Vainglory Winner Bracket 1.3 & 1.4

1200 - Pokémon Master Division Swiss 1

1300 - DOTA 2 Loser Bracket 3.1 & Loser Bracket 2.2
Vainglory Winner Bracket 2.2 & Loser Bracket 1.1
Pokémon Master Division Swiss 2
Pokémon Junior/Senior Division Swiss 1
Hearthstone Swiss Round 2 First Half
Marvel vs Capcom Tournament Pools to Top 8

1400 - Pokemon Master Division Swiss 3
Pokémon Junior/Senior Division Swiss 2
Hearthstone Swiss Round 3 First Half

1430 - DOTA 2 Winner Bracket 3.1
Vainglory Loser Bracket 2.1 & Winner Bracket 3.1
1500 - Pokémon Master Division Swiss 4
Pokémon Junior/Senior Division Swiss 3
Hearthstone Swiss Round 3 Second Half

1600 - DOTA 2 Winner Bracket 3.1
Vainglory Loser Bracket 2.2
Pokémon Master Division 4
Pokémon Junior/Senior Division Swiss 4
Hearthstone Swiss Round 4 First Half

1700 - Pokémon Master Division Swiss 6
Pokémon Junior/Senior Division Top Cut 4
Hearthstone Swiss Round 4 Second Half

1730 - DOTA 2 Winner Bracket 3.1
Vainglory Loser Bracket 3.1

1800 - Pokémon Master Division Swiss 7
Pokémon Junior/Senior Division Top Cut Finals
Hearthstone Swiss Round 5 First Half
Marvel vs Capcom Casual Exhibition Match

1900 - Hearthstone Swiss Round 5 Second Half

19th November Sunday

1000 - Vainglory Winner Bracket 4.1
Vainglory Winner Bracket 4.1
Hearthstone Swiss Round 6 First Half

1100 - Pokémon Midseason Showdown Swiss Round 1
Hearthstone Swiss Round 6 Second Half

1200 - DOTA 2 Loser Bracket 4.1
Eve of Legends: League of Legends
Pokémon Midseason Showdown Swiss Round 2
Hearthstone Swiss Round 7 First Half

1300 - Pokémon Midseason Showdown Swiss Round 3
Hearthstone Swiss Round 7 Second Half
Marvel vs Capcom Tournament Top 8 to Top 3

1330 - DOTA 2 Loser Bracket 4.1
Pokémon Main Event Top Cut Top 8

1400 - Pokémon Midseason Showdown Swiss Round 4
Hearthstone Quarter-Finals

1500 - DOTA 2 Loser Bracket 4.1
Pokémon Midseason Showdown Swiss Round 5
Hearthstone Semi-Finals

1530 - Marvel vs Capcom Winner's Finals, Loser's Finals and Grand Finals

1600 - Pokémon Midseason Showdown Swiss Round 6
Hearthstone Finals

1700 - Pokémon Midseason Showdown Top Cut 8


1800 - Pokémon Midseason Showdown Top Cut 4


1900 - Pokémon Midseason Showdown Top Cut Finals

         -1 Days 3 Hours 2 Minutes 38 Seconds to Campus Game Fest 2017